What is Tamron Hall's full name?
Tamron Hall
Tamron Hall date of birth:
September 16, 1970
How old is Tamron Hall?
55
Where was Tamron Hall born?
Luling, Texas, USA
Tamron Hall body shape:
Slim
What color are Tamron Hall's eyes?
Black
What color is Tamron Hall's hair?
Black
Is Tamron Hall gay or straight?
Straight
What is Tamron Hall's ethnicity?
Multiracial
What is Tamron Hall nationality?
American
Where did Tamron Hall go to university?
Temple University
What is Tamron Hall's occupation?
TV Personality
Tamron Hall claim to fame:
Deadline: Crime with Tamron Hall
Short Biography
Tamron Hall (born September 16, 1970 in Luling, Texas) is a national correspondent for NBC News. She is a day-side anchor for MSNBC and host of the program MSNBC Live with Tamron Hall. Hall is also a co-anchor of Today's Take, the third hour of Today. She also often substitutes as an anchor for the Orange Room and news on Today. She currently hosts "Deadline: Crime" on Investigation Discovery channel.