What is Claude Roy's full name?

Claude Roy

Claude Roy nickname(s):

Claude Roy

Claude Roy date of birth:

April 25, 1952

How old is Claude Roy?

74

Where was Claude Roy born?

Montmagny, Quebec Canada

What is Claude Roy nationality?

Canadian

Where did Claude Roy go to university?

University of Ottawa

What is Claude Roy's occupation?

Politician

Claude Roy family:

Spouse (s) Francine Rochefort

Short Biography

Claude Roy (born April 25, 1952 in Montmagny, Quebec) is a politician from Quebec, Canada. He was an Action démocratique du Québec Member of the National Assembly for the electoral district of Montmagny-L'Islet from 2007 to 2008.