What is Ed Sardella's full name?
Ed Sardella
Ed Sardella body shape:
Average
What color are Ed Sardella's eyes?
Brown - Dark
What color is Ed Sardella's hair?
Brown - Dark
Is Ed Sardella gay or straight?
Straight
What is Ed Sardella nationality?
American
Where did Ed Sardella go to university?
Occidental College
What is Ed Sardella's occupation?
Journalist
Ed Sardella claim to fame:
9 News Anchor in Denver For 30 Years
Short Biography
Ed Sardella is a retired news reporter who currently resides in Denver, Colorado. He graduated from Occidental College in Los Angeles, California 1962. During his four years of undergraduate studies he spent some time at San Diego State University working in the Broadcasting Department. He received his BA in Speech Arts from Occidental College. After graduating Sardella served as a Communications Officer in the US Marine Corps for four years.