What is Paul Millsap's full name?

Paul Millsap

Paul Millsap date of birth:

February 10, 1985

How old is Paul Millsap?

41

Where was Paul Millsap born?

Monroe, Louisiana

How tall is Paul Millsap?

6' 8" (203 cm)

How much does Paul Millsap weigh?

245 lbs (111.1 kg)

Paul Millsap body shape:

Athletic

What color are Paul Millsap's eyes?

Black

What color is Paul Millsap's hair?

Black

Is Paul Millsap gay or straight?

Straight

What is Paul Millsap's ethnicity?

Black

What is Paul Millsap nationality?

American

Where did Paul Millsap go to school?

Grambling in Grambling, Louisiana

Where did Paul Millsap go to university?

Louisiana Tech University

What is Paul Millsap's occupation?

Basketball player

Short Biography

Paul Millsap (born February 10, 1985) is an American professional basketball player who currently plays for the Atlanta Hawks of the National Basketball Association (NBA). A power forward from Louisiana Tech University, Millsap was selected by the Utah Jazz in the second round (47th overall) of the 2006 NBA draft. He played in Utah until 2013, when he became a member of the Atlanta Hawks.