What is Reggie Nelson's full name?

Reggie Nelson

Reggie Nelson date of birth:

September 21, 1983

How old is Reggie Nelson?

43

Where was Reggie Nelson born?

Melbourne, FL

How tall is Reggie Nelson?

6' (183 cm)

How much does Reggie Nelson weigh?

198 lbs (89.8 kg)

What is Reggie Nelson nationality?

American

Where did Reggie Nelson go to university?

Florida

What is Reggie Nelson's occupation?

Football (American)

Short Biography

Reggie Lee Nelson (born September 21, 1983) is an American professional football player who is a safety for the Cincinnati Bengals of the National Football League (NFL). Nelson played college football for the University of Florida, where he was a member of a national championship team and earned consensus All-American honors. A first-round pick in the 2007 NFL Draft, he has played professionally for the Jacksonville Jaguars and Cincinnati Bengals of the NFL.