What is Roy Rich's full name?
Roy Rich
Roy Rich nickname(s):
Roy Rich
Roy Rich date of birth:
September 16, 1911
How old was Roy Rich when died?
58
Where was Roy Rich born?
Cornwall, England, UK
When did Roy Rich die?
March 24, 1970
Where did Roy Rich die?
Stratford on Avon, England, UK
Why did Roy Rich die?
Cancer
Roy Rich body shape:
Average
What is Roy Rich's ethnicity?
White
What is Roy Rich nationality?
British
What is Roy Rich's occupation?
Director, Writer, Producer
Roy Rich claim to fame:
Rheingold Theatre
Short Biography
Roy Rich was born on September 16, 1911 in Cornwall, England. He was a director and producer, known for It's Not Cricket (1949), The Sergeant and the Spy (1954) and The Gentle Gunman (1950). He was married to Brenda Bruce. He died on March 24, 1970 in Stratford on Avon, England.