What is Iñaki Gabilondo's full name?

José Ignacio Gabilondo Pujol

Iñaki Gabilondo nickname(s):

Iñaki Gabilondo

Iñaki Gabilondo date of birth:

December 19, 1942

How old is Iñaki Gabilondo?

83

Iñaki Gabilondo body shape:

Average

What color are Iñaki Gabilondo's eyes?

Blue

What color is Iñaki Gabilondo's hair?

Salt and Pepper

What is Iñaki Gabilondo's ethnicity?

White

What is Iñaki Gabilondo nationality?

Spanish

What is Iñaki Gabilondo's occupation?

Journalist

Short Biography

José Ignacio Gabilondo Pujol (San Sebastián, 19 October 1942) is a Spanish journalist, and TV news anchor. Gabilondo started his career at 21 (1963) in Radio Popular (COPE) until 1969, when he became the director of Radio San Sebastián (Cadena SER). Two years later, he directed the news department of Cadena SER Sevilla.