What is Carla Camurati's full name?

Carla Camurati

Carla Camurati nickname(s):

Carla Camuratti

Carla Camurati date of birth:

October 14, 1960

How old is Carla Camurati?

65

Where was Carla Camurati born?

Rio de Janeiro City, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil

Carla Camurati body shape:

Slim

What color are Carla Camurati's eyes?

Green

What color is Carla Camurati's hair?

Blonde

What is Carla Camurati's ethnicity?

White

What is Carla Camurati nationality?

Brazilian

What is Carla Camurati's occupation?

Director, former actress

Carla Camurati claim to fame:

Fera Radical

Short Biography

Carla Camurati (born October 14, 1960) is a Brazilian actress and filmmaker. She became notorious for acting in several Rede Globo's telenovela in the 1980s. She also acted on children's theater, starred on films—including Eternamente Pagú for which she won the Best Actress Award of Festival de Gramado—and was cover of the Brazilian edition of Playboy. In 1995, she debuted as a director with Carlota Joaquina, Princess of Brazil, an important mark in the peirod of Cinema of Brazil known as "Retomada". She was the director of Fundação Theatro Municipal do Rio de Janeiro that administers the Teatro Municipal from 2007 to 2014.