What is Kanika Maheshwari's full name?
Kanika Maheshwari
Kanika Maheshwari nickname(s):
Meenakshi
Kanika Maheshwari date of birth:
April 24, 1981
How old is Kanika Maheshwari?
45
Where was Kanika Maheshwari born?
Delhi, India
Kanika Maheshwari body shape:
Slim
What color are Kanika Maheshwari's eyes?
Brown - Dark
What color is Kanika Maheshwari's hair?
Brown - Dark
Is Kanika Maheshwari gay or straight?
Straight
What is Kanika Maheshwari's ethnicity?
Asian/Indian
What is Kanika Maheshwari nationality?
Indian
What is Kanika Maheshwari's occupation?
Actress
Kanika Maheshwari claim to fame:
Diya Aur Bati Hum
Short Biography
Kanika Maheshwari (born 24 April 1981 in Aligarh) is an Indian television actress. She is best known for her roles in serials like Kahaani Ghar Ghar Kii, Raja Ki Aayegi Baraat, Kabhi Aaye Na Judaai, Viraasat, Geet - Hui Sabse Parayi and Diya Aur Baati Hum. Kanika won Zee Gold Awards (2012-2013) and Star Parivaar Award (2012) for Best Actress in a Negative Role of Meenakshi in Diya Aur Baati Hum.