What is Luke Bryan's middle name?

Luther

What is Luke Bryan's full name?

Thomas Luther Bryan

Luke Bryan nickname(s):

Luke Bryan

Luke Bryan date of birth:

July 17, 1976

How old is Luke Bryan?

50

Where was Luke Bryan born?

Leesburg, Georgia, USA

How tall is Luke Bryan?

6' 2" (188 cm)

How much does Luke Bryan weigh?

178 lbs (80.7 kg)

Luke Bryan body shape:

Average

What color are Luke Bryan's eyes?

Brown - Dark

What color is Luke Bryan's hair?

Brown - Dark

Is Luke Bryan gay or straight?

Straight

What religion is Luke Bryan?

Christian

What is Luke Bryan's ethnicity?

White

What is Luke Bryan nationality?

American

Where did Luke Bryan go to school?

Lee County High School, Leesburg, Georgia, USA

Where did Luke Bryan go to university?

Georgia Southern University, Statesboro, Georgia, USA

What is Luke Bryan's occupation?

Singer, Songwriter, Composer, Guitarist, Producer

Luke Bryan claim to fame:

I'll Stay Me

What genre is Luke Bryan's work?

Country, bro-country

What instruments does Luke Bryan play?

Vocals, acoustic guitar, electric guitar, piano

What is Luke Bryan's shoe size?

12

Who is Luke Bryan's father?

Thomas Bryan

Who is Luke Bryan's mother?

Kaye Bryan (step mother), Le Claire Watkins Bryan

Luke Bryan brother(s):

Christopher Daniel Bryan (Apr. 5, 1970 - Oct. 27, 1996)

Luke Bryan sister(s):

Kelly Elizabeth Bryan Cheshire (Jul. 1, 1967- May 8, 2007)

Luke Bryan family:

Thomas Boyer Bryan (son), Tatum Christopher Bryan (son), Til Cheshire (nephew), Jordan Cheshire (niece), Kris Cheshire (niece), Vivian Kelly Bryan (paternal grandmother), Luther Daniel Watkins (maternal grandpa), Hallie Putman Watkins (maternal grandma), Hugh Thomas Bryan (paternal grandfather), Dana Bryan Greene (aunt), Sylvia Bryan Prussack (aunt)

Luke Bryan friends:

Jason Aldean, Blake Shelton, Mike Fisher

Who has Luke Bryan worked with?

Jason Aldean, Jeff Stevens, Eric Church

Does Luke Bryan have a pet?

Dog

Luke Bryan favorite people?

Elvis Presley, Johnny Cash

Luke Bryan favorite place(s)?

Leesburg, Atlanta, Nashville, Memphis, Tallahassee, Jacksonville, Los Angeles, Vegas, Malibu, Miami, Frisco, Statesboro, New York City

Luke Bryan favorite color(s)?

Black, White, Green, Blue, Red, Yellow, Silver, Grey, Brown, Orange

Luke Bryan favorite Accessories?

Sunglasses, Jeans, Caps

Short Biography

Thomas Luther "Luke" Bryan (born July 17, 1976) is an American country music singer and songwriter. Bryan began his musical career in the mid-2000s, writing songs for his longtime friends from high school and artist Travis Tritt and Billy Currington and releasing his first spring break album. After signing with Capitol Records in Nashville, Tennessee in 2007 with his cousin, Chad Christopher Boyd, he released the album I'll Stay Me, which included the singles "All My Friends Say", "We Rode in Trucks", and "Country Man". The follow-up album Doin' My Thing included "Do I", which Bryan co-wrote with Charles Kelley and Dave Haywood of Lady Antebellum, and the #1 singles "Rain Is a Good Thing" and "Someone Else Calling You Baby".