What is Terence Rigby's full name?
Terence Rigby
Terence Rigby date of birth:
January 2, 1937
How old was Terence Rigby when died?
71
Where was Terence Rigby born?
Birmingham, England
When did Terence Rigby die?
August 10, 2008
Where did Terence Rigby die?
London, England, UK
Terence Rigby body shape:
Average
What color is Terence Rigby's hair?
Salt and Pepper
What is Terence Rigby's ethnicity?
White
What is Terence Rigby nationality?
British
What is Terence Rigby's occupation?
Actor
Terence Rigby claim to fame:
Mona Lisa Smile
Short Biography
Terence Christopher Gerald Rigby (2 January 1937 – 10 August 2008) was an English RADA trained actor with a number of film and television credits to his name. In the 1970s he was well known as police dog-handler PC Snow in the long-running series Softly, Softly: Taskforce