Thiago Santos nickname(s):
Thiago Santos
Thiago Santos date of birth:
November 21, 1986
How old is Thiago Santos?
39
Where was Thiago Santos born?
Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
How tall is Thiago Santos?
6' 3" (190 cm)
How much does Thiago Santos weigh?
265 lbs (120.2 kg)
Thiago Santos body shape:
Athletic
What color are Thiago Santos's eyes?
Black
What color is Thiago Santos's hair?
Black
Is Thiago Santos gay or straight?
Straight
What is Thiago Santos's ethnicity?
Black
What is Thiago Santos nationality?
Brazilian
What is Thiago Santos's occupation?
Martial Artist
Short Biography
Thiago Santos is a Brazilian mixed martial arts fighter currently competing in the heavyweight division. A professional competitor since 2007, Santos has formerly fought for Bellator MMA and was a finalist in their Season Five Heavyweight Tournament.