What is Matt Duchene's full name?

Matt Duchene

Matt Duchene date of birth:

January 16, 1991

How old is Matt Duchene?

35

Where was Matt Duchene born?

Haliburton, Canada

How tall is Matt Duchene?

5' 11" (180 cm)

How much does Matt Duchene weigh?

200 lbs (90.7 kg)

Matt Duchene body shape:

Athletic

What color are Matt Duchene's eyes?

Blue

What color is Matt Duchene's hair?

Brown - Dark

Is Matt Duchene gay or straight?

Straight

What is Matt Duchene's ethnicity?

White

What is Matt Duchene nationality?

Canadian

What is Matt Duchene's occupation?

Ice Hockey Player

Matt Duchene claim to fame:

NHL Player

Short Biography

Matthew James Duchene (born January 16, 1991) is a Canadian professional ice hockey centre currently playing for the Colorado Avalanche of the National Hockey League (NHL). He was selected third overall by Colorado in the 2009 NHL Entry Draft. He won a gold medal with Canada at the 2014 Winter Olympics.